Skip to content
Malaysia’s industries, companies and what comes next

Friday 23 Oct 2026 · Kuala Lumpur

Next Malaysia
Latest

Hik Technology Sdn Bhd

SME & Startups

Last reviewed 11 September 2026

HIK Technology Sdn Bhd is a trusted CCTV supplier and installer based in Selangor, Malaysia, specializing in a wide range of security system installations.

Legal name
HIK TECHNOLOGY SDN. BHD.
Industry
SME & Startups
Business type
Service Provider
Founded
2021

Company information

Identity

Company name
Hik Technology Sdn Bhd
Registered name
HIK TECHNOLOGY SDN. BHD.
Registration no.
1403314X / 202101003016
Founded
2021
Industry (source record)
Facilities & Security / Home & Living
Business type
Service Provider
State
Selangor

Contact & location

Headquarters
93B, Jln BP 7/2, Bandar Bukit Puchong 2, 47120 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia
Phone
+60 13 350 8045
Official website
hiktech.com.my
Opening hours
Weekdays 9AM - 6PM
Social profiles
Facebook YouTube

Business footprint

Markets served
Malaysia
Customer segments
Homes, Offices, Shops, Commercial spaces, Industrial areas, Residential areas

Source record

MalaysianRecord status
Listed
Source record reviewed
2026-09-06

Details imported from MalaysianRecord (export: 2026-09-11). Source status and review dates belong to that record; they are not a new verification by Next Malaysia.

Locations

Locations

Address: No. 93B, Jln BP 7/2, Bandar Bukit Puchong, 47120 Puchong, Selangor

Phone: +60 13 350 8045; +6 03 8060 8045

Opening hours: Weekdays 9AM - 6PM

Brands & related entities

Hikvision

Relationship: Leading international brand carried by the company

Source

Dahua

Relationship: Leading international brand carried by the company

Source

EZviz

Relationship: Leading international brand carried by the company

Source

ZKTeco

Relationship: Brand featured in the company’s turnstile product range

Source

Services & business activities

CCTV Security System

CCTV systems including audio, colour and AI CCTV.

Official details

Home Alarm System

Alarm products and accessories including smoke detectors, PIR motion and sensor detectors.

Official details

Access Control & Door Lock System

Biometric and attendance systems.

Official details

Auto Gate System

Auto gate systems.

Official details

Solar Panel System

Solar panel systems.

Official details

Turnstile & Barrier Gate System

Consultation, site survey, design, supply, installation, wiring, software setup, integration, testing, commissioning and training for turnstile systems.

Official details

Key Phone & Intercom System

Key phone and intercom systems for communication.

Official details

IP PBX System

IP PBX systems featuring Fanvil and Coovox products.

Official details

ANPR System

Automatic number plate recognition systems featuring Hikvision and Dahua solutions.

Official details

Company history

The company website states that HIK Technology was established in 2016.

2016

Established

The website states that HIK Technology was established in 2016.

Source

Public review snapshot
Google rating (recorded)
4.9 / 5
Reviews (recorded)
157
Checked in source record
27 Aug 2026
Google listing
View current listing

Historical figures from the supplied record. Ratings and review counts may have changed; this is not a Next Malaysia score or endorsement.

Image sources & credits
Source record references 7

Frequently asked questions about Hik Technology Sdn Bhd

What does Hik Technology Sdn Bhd do?

HIK Technology Sdn Bhd is a trusted CCTV supplier and installer based in Selangor, Malaysia, specializing in a wide range of security system installations.

Where is Hik Technology Sdn Bhd based?

Hik Technology Sdn Bhd lists its headquarters or primary business address as 93B, Jln BP 7/2, Bandar Bukit Puchong 2, 47120 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia.

When was Hik Technology Sdn Bhd founded?

Hik Technology Sdn Bhd records its founding year as 2021.

What is the official website for Hik Technology Sdn Bhd?

The official website recorded for Hik Technology Sdn Bhd is hiktech.com.my.

Latest Hik Technology Sdn Bhd news

No published Next Malaysia coverage of this company yet. This hub is indexed only once it has a verified identity, a source pack and at least two substantive linked stories (§6.5).

Editorial sources & further reading

Official sources & further reading

  1. Official website (Tier 2 — Company official / IR / named spokesperson)accessed 2026-09-11Supports: Company identity and public-record facts
  2. SSM registration record (CTOS) (Tier 2 — Company official / IR / named spokesperson)accessed 2026-09-11Supports: Company identity and public-record facts
  3. Company logo (from official website, schema.org logo) (Tier 2 — Company official / IR / named spokesperson)accessed 2026-09-11Supports: Company identity and public-record facts
  4. Contact (Tier 2 — Company official / IR / named spokesperson)accessed 2026-09-11Supports: Company identity and public-record facts
  5. Turnstile Barrier Gate System (Tier 2 — Company official / IR / named spokesperson)accessed 2026-09-11Supports: Company identity and public-record facts
  6. IP PBX System (Tier 2 — Company official / IR / named spokesperson)accessed 2026-09-11Supports: Company identity and public-record facts
  7. ANPR System (Tier 2 — Company official / IR / named spokesperson)accessed 2026-09-11Supports: Company identity and public-record facts

Spotted an error? Report a correction. See how we handle updates in our Corrections policy.